Our Menu
Everything from the printed Angelo's Express menu, with prices. Tap a category to jump straight to it.

Daily Specials
Breakfast specials until 11:00 AM · lunch specials Monday–Friday
Lunch Combos
$10.99 — available Monday–Friday, 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM. All combos include fries and a 20 oz drink.
- 6" Little Joe Pizza
- Italian Sub, Turkey Sub, Ham & Cheese
- Hamburgeradd cheese +$0.50
- Chicken Sandwichgrilled or breaded
- Any Wrap
- Poor Boy
- Tenderloin
- Premium — add $2.00BBQ Pulled Pork · Italian Sausage Sub · Meatball Sub · Chicken Parm (grilled or breaded) · Fish Sandwich
Pizza Bundles
All bundles include regular breadsticks and a 2 liter Pepsi. Upgrade any pizza to a specialty for an additional $5.
- #1: Pizza for you…or two12" thin crust or 10" pan pizza (1 topping) · feeds 2–3$21.99
- #2: Family Bundle16" thin crust or 14" pan pizza (1 topping) · feeds 3–5$29.99
- #3: Big Family BundleChoose two: 16" thin crust or 14" pan pizza (1 topping) · feeds 5–6$39.99
Pizza
Build your own: pick a crust, pick a size, and add as many toppings as you like.
No topping limit
Build Your Own Pizza
Choose your crust, choose your size, and load it up — build-your-own pizzas have no limit on toppings.
The 4-topping limit applies only to our 6" Little Joe and Pizza Bread.
Thin crust
Prices for 1–4 toppings
- 9"+$1.25 per topping
- 12"+$1.50 per topping
- 16"+$1.75 per topping
| Toppings | 9" | 12" | 16" |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 topping | $8.99 | $13.99 | $19.49 |
| 2 toppings | $10.24 | $15.49 | $21.24 |
| 3 toppings | $11.49 | $16.99 | $22.99 |
| 4 toppings | $12.74 | $18.49 | $24.74 |
Thick crust
Prices for 1–4 toppings
- 10"+$1.25 per topping
- 14"+$1.75 per topping
| Toppings | 10" | 14" |
|---|---|---|
| 1 topping | $11.99 | $18.49 |
| 2 toppings | $13.24 | $20.24 |
| 3 toppings | $14.49 | $21.99 |
| 4 toppings | $15.74 | $23.74 |

Already loaded for you
Specialty Pizzas
- Thin 9" $11.99
- Thin 12" $16.99
- Thin 16" $23.99
- Thick 10" $14.99
- Thick 14" $22.99
Angelo's Special
sausage, mushrooms, onions and green peppers
Angelo's Supreme
sausage, mushrooms, pepperoni, ham, onions and green peppers
Italian Special
sausage, pepperoni, onions, pepperoncini, parmesan cheese, Italian spices and olive oil
Meateaters
sausage, pepperoni, ham, Canadian bacon and bacon bits
Veggie Delight
mushrooms, onions, green peppers, tomatoes and black olives
Chicken Fajita
ranch dressing base, fajita chicken, bacon bits and southwestern spices
BBQ/Buffalo Chicken
BBQ sauce or buffalo sauce, light pizza sauce base and fajita chicken
Tropical
ham, pineapple and bacon bits
Taco
light pizza sauce, ranch, taco meat, tomatoes and corn chips (optional: lettuce)
Pulled Pork BBQ
BBQ sauce, smoked pulled pork BBQ and onions
White Garlic
white garlic sauce, sausage, onions, parm cheese and Italian spices
Dill Pickle (plain, ranch or hot)
white garlic sauce, dill pickles and dill seasoning
Tortellini
white garlic sauce, cheese tortellinis, olive oil, parm cheese and Italian spices
Hot Pepperoni or Sausage
double pepperoni or zesty sausage, jalapenos, pepper flakes and hot honey
Philly Cheese Steak
queso cheese sauce, roast beef, mushrooms, onions, green peppers and pepperoncinis

6" Little Joe
$8.99
Max 4 toppings

Pizza Bread
$7.49
Max 4 toppings

Calzone
$11.99

7" Crustless
$9.49

10" Gluten Free
$12.99

12" Cauliflower Crust
$16.99
Available Toppings
Add as many as you like — no topping limit on build-your-own pizzas.
- Extra cheese
- Sausage
- Pepperoni
- Ham
- Hamburger
- Mushrooms
- Canadian bacon
- Zesty sausage
- Roast beef
- Onion
- Green peppers
- Bacon bits
- Green olives
- Black olives
- Tomatoes
- Pineapple
- Anchovies
- Pepperoncinis
- Dill pickles
- Garlic
- Italian spices
- White garlic sauce
Pasta
All pasta includes garlic bread. Add cheese to bread $1.50 · add baked cheese to pasta $2.00.
- Spaghetti, Rigatoni or MostaccioliSM $9.99 · LG $10.99
- LasagnaSM $11.25 · LG $11.99
- Veggie LasagnaSM $9.99 · LG $10.99
- Chili MacSM $10.99 · LG $11.99
- Fettuccine AlfredoSM $10.99 · LG $11.99
- Chicken AlfredoSM $12.49 · LG $13.49
- Meat RavioliSM $10.99 · LG $11.99
- Cheese RavioliSM $10.49 · LG $11.49
- Tortellini PastaSM $10.99 · LG $11.99

Chicken Parmesan Pasta

Mostaccioli

Rigatoni

Lasagna
Sandwiches & Wraps
Add fries $2.00. Wraps $10.49 — plain, spinach, tomato basil or low carb wheat; add chips $0.75; toast any wrap.
- Poor-Boy$11.99
- Breaded Tenderloin$11.24
- Pulled Pork BBQ$10.49
- Italian Sausage$10.49
- Meatball Sub$10.99
- Ham & Cheese Subhot or cold$9.49
- Turkey Subhot or cold$10.49
- Chicken Parmesan$10.99
- Grilled or Breaded Chicken$10.49
- Fish Sandwich$10.49
- Italian Sub$10.49
- Hamburgeradd cheese +$0.50$7.00
- Wrap ChoicesChicken Bacon Ranch · Chicken Caesar · Buffalo Chicken · Southwest Chicken · Italian · Ham or Turkey Swiss$10.49
Appetizers
- Garlic & Cheese Breadsticks10" $11.99 · 14" $16.99
- Regular Breadsticks10" $8.99 · 14" $13.99
- Giant Pretzel with Cheese$9.99
- Chili Cheese Fries$8.49
- Macaroni Bites$7.99
- Chicken Strips$8.49
- Mozzarella Sticks$8.99
- Toasted Meat Ravioli$7.99
- Mini Corn Dogs$7.99
- Breaded Mushrooms$7.99
- ½ Order Onion Rings$4.99

Mini Corn Dogs
$7.99

Mozzarella Sticks
$8.99

Onion Rings
½ order $4.99

Chicken Strips
$8.49

Macaroni Bites
$7.99

Breaded Mushrooms
$7.99

Cinnamon Breadsticks
10" $8.99 · 14" $13.99

French Fries
$3.49
Wings & Horseshoes
- Traditional Wings(8) $12.99 · (16) $22.99 · (24) $29.99
- Boneless Wings(8) $10.99 · (16) $18.99 · (24) $26.99
- SaucesBuffalo, BBQ, garlic parm, honey sriracha, sweet chili, tangy Carolina gold, mango habanero, spicy honey garlic
- Dry RubsBuffalo, BBQ, garlic parm, Jamaica jerk, chipotle BBQ
- HorseshoesYour choice of meat or veggies over Texas toast, piled with fries and queso or cheddar cheese sauce. Extra cheese $1.25 · extra fries $1.00 · extra meat $2.50$13.99 · veggie $11.99
Salads & Powerbowls
Powerbowls: chicken, sausage or all veggies over greens in Italian vinaigrette with sautéed green pepper and onions (low carb, low sugar, gluten free).
- Side SaladSM $4.99 · LG $8.49
- Chef SaladSM $7.99 · LG $10.49
- Caesar Saladgrilled chicken +$2.00SM $7.00 · LG $9.99
- Breaded Chicken CaesarLG $12.49
- Breaded Chicken SaladLG $10.99
- Chicken Fajita SaladLG $10.49
- Boneless Wing SaladLG $10.99
- Taco SaladLG $11.99
- Powerbowl — ChickenSM $6.49 · LG $8.49
- Powerbowl — SausageSM $6.49 · LG $8.49
- Powerbowl — ComboLG $8.49
- Powerbowl — VeggieSM $5.49 · LG $6.99
Platters & Sides
- Hot Beef (Manhattan)Half $10.49 · Full $12.99
- Chicken Strips & Potatoes or Fries$11.50
- Fish & Chips$12.49
- Breaded Shrimp & Fries$12.99
- Beef & NoodlesHalf $10.49 · Full $12.99
- Garlic Bread$2.49
- Garlic Bread with Cheese$3.99
- Meatball with Marinara$2.25
- Italian Sausage with Marinara$5.49
- French Fries$3.49
- Cheese Fries$4.49
- Mac-n-Cheese$5.99
- Apple Sauce$1.79
Soups & Chili
Mon, Thurs, Sat: Chicken & Noodle · Tues, Fri: Potato · Wed, Sun: Broccoli & Cheese
- Soup of the Day or TortelliniBowl $6.49 · Quart $14.49
- ChiliBowl $6.99 · Quart $14.99
Kids & Sides
- Macaroni Bites with Fries$7.99
- Chicken Strips with Fries$7.99
- Mini Corn Dogs with Fries$7.99
- Boneless Wings with Fries$8.49
- Mac-n-Cheese$5.99
Desserts
- Classic Chocolate Chip Cookie$2.99
- Cinnamon Breadsticks with Icing10" $8.99 · 14" $13.99
- Baked Brownie or Chocolate Chip Cookie$6.99
Drinks & Lotus
Fountain drinks, tea, lemonade, bottled water and Lotus specialty drinks.
Already loaded for you
Lotus Specialty Drinks
- 16 oz $5.50
- 20 oz $6.50
- 24 oz $7.50
- 32 oz $9.00
Tornado Fuel
Dr. S'more
Indigo Dream
Vanilla Dream
Apollo
Pineapple Dream
Pink Star Burst
Strawberry Fields
Something Blue
Strawberry Dream
Pink Kiwi
Summer Sunrise
Blue Hawaiian
Berries N' Cream
Piña Colada
Bahama Mama
Pink Monkey
Blueberry Lemonade
Passion Punch
Lemon Cream Pop
Blue Lagoon
Orange Dreamsicle
Caramel Apple
Pink Punch
Baja Dewski
Skinny Autumn Breeze
Skinny Shark Bite
Skinny Sunscreen
Skinny Sunset
Skinny Aloha
- and more
Lotus bases
Blue · gold · white · purple · pink · SF skinny blue · SF skinny pink
Add-ons
Super cream or power up $1.25 · no ice $0.50 · extra caramel or whip $0.50 each
Good to know
Skinny drinks with cream, whipped cream or caramel drizzle add 9–14 grams of sugar.
- Fountain Drinks 20 ozPepsi, Diet Pepsi, Cherry Pepsi, Mt. Dew, Diet Mt. Dew, Starry, Dr. Pepper, Diet Dr. Pepper, Mug Root Beer$1.99
- Fountain Drinks 32 oz$2.59
- Sweet Tea, Unsweet Tea, Lemonade20 oz $1.99 · 32 oz $2.59
- 20 oz Bottled Water$2.00
- 2 Liters$3.59
Hungry yet?
Prices shown here match our printed menu. Order online for delivery, carryout or drive-thru.
Prices are subject to change at any time and may not match other websites that have old or outdated menus. Our online ordering always has the correct pricing.






