Angelo's Express

Our Menu

Everything from the printed Angelo's Express menu, with prices. Tap a category to jump straight to it.

Pizza and sides from Angelo's Express

Daily Specials

Breakfast specials until 11:00 AM · lunch specials Monday–Friday

Lunch Combos

$10.99 — available Monday–Friday, 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM. All combos include fries and a 20 oz drink.

  • 6" Little Joe Pizza
  • Italian Sub, Turkey Sub, Ham & Cheese
  • Hamburgeradd cheese +$0.50
  • Chicken Sandwichgrilled or breaded
  • Any Wrap
  • Poor Boy
  • Tenderloin
  • Premium — add $2.00BBQ Pulled Pork · Italian Sausage Sub · Meatball Sub · Chicken Parm (grilled or breaded) · Fish Sandwich

Pizza Bundles

All bundles include regular breadsticks and a 2 liter Pepsi. Upgrade any pizza to a specialty for an additional $5.

  • #1: Pizza for you…or two12" thin crust or 10" pan pizza (1 topping) · feeds 2–3$21.99
  • #2: Family Bundle16" thin crust or 14" pan pizza (1 topping) · feeds 3–5$29.99
  • #3: Big Family BundleChoose two: 16" thin crust or 14" pan pizza (1 topping) · feeds 5–6$39.99

Pizza

Build your own: pick a crust, pick a size, and add as many toppings as you like.

No topping limit

Build Your Own Pizza

Choose your crust, choose your size, and load it up — build-your-own pizzas have no limit on toppings.

The 4-topping limit applies only to our 6" Little Joe and Pizza Bread.

Thin crust

Prices for 1–4 toppings

  • 9"+$1.25 per topping
  • 12"+$1.50 per topping
  • 16"+$1.75 per topping
Toppings9"12"16"
1 topping$8.99$13.99$19.49
2 toppings$10.24$15.49$21.24
3 toppings$11.49$16.99$22.99
4 toppings$12.74$18.49$24.74

Thick crust

Prices for 1–4 toppings

  • 10"+$1.25 per topping
  • 14"+$1.75 per topping
Toppings10"14"
1 topping$11.99$18.49
2 toppings$13.24$20.24
3 toppings$14.49$21.99
4 toppings$15.74$23.74
Specialty Pizzas at Angelo's Express, Taylorville

Already loaded for you

Specialty Pizzas

  • Thin 9" $11.99
  • Thin 12" $16.99
  • Thin 16" $23.99
  • Thick 10" $14.99
  • Thick 14" $22.99
  • Angelo's Special

    sausage, mushrooms, onions and green peppers

  • Angelo's Supreme

    sausage, mushrooms, pepperoni, ham, onions and green peppers

  • Italian Special

    sausage, pepperoni, onions, pepperoncini, parmesan cheese, Italian spices and olive oil

  • Meateaters

    sausage, pepperoni, ham, Canadian bacon and bacon bits

  • Veggie Delight

    mushrooms, onions, green peppers, tomatoes and black olives

  • Chicken Fajita

    ranch dressing base, fajita chicken, bacon bits and southwestern spices

  • BBQ/Buffalo Chicken

    BBQ sauce or buffalo sauce, light pizza sauce base and fajita chicken

  • Tropical

    ham, pineapple and bacon bits

  • Taco

    light pizza sauce, ranch, taco meat, tomatoes and corn chips (optional: lettuce)

  • Pulled Pork BBQ

    BBQ sauce, smoked pulled pork BBQ and onions

  • White Garlic

    white garlic sauce, sausage, onions, parm cheese and Italian spices

  • Dill Pickle (plain, ranch or hot)

    white garlic sauce, dill pickles and dill seasoning

  • Tortellini

    white garlic sauce, cheese tortellinis, olive oil, parm cheese and Italian spices

  • Hot Pepperoni or Sausage

    double pepperoni or zesty sausage, jalapenos, pepper flakes and hot honey

  • Philly Cheese Steak

    queso cheese sauce, roast beef, mushrooms, onions, green peppers and pepperoncinis

6" Little Joe at Angelo's Express, Taylorville

6" Little Joe

$8.99

Max 4 toppings

Pizza Bread at Angelo's Express, Taylorville

Pizza Bread

$7.49

Max 4 toppings

Calzone at Angelo's Express, Taylorville

Calzone

$11.99

7" Crustless at Angelo's Express, Taylorville

7" Crustless

$9.49

10" Gluten Free at Angelo's Express, Taylorville

10" Gluten Free

$12.99

12" Cauliflower Crust at Angelo's Express, Taylorville

12" Cauliflower Crust

$16.99

Available Toppings

Add as many as you like — no topping limit on build-your-own pizzas.

  • Extra cheese
  • Sausage
  • Pepperoni
  • Ham
  • Hamburger
  • Mushrooms
  • Canadian bacon
  • Zesty sausage
  • Roast beef
  • Onion
  • Green peppers
  • Bacon bits
  • Green olives
  • Black olives
  • Tomatoes
  • Pineapple
  • Anchovies
  • Pepperoncinis
  • Dill pickles
  • Garlic
  • Italian spices
  • White garlic sauce

Pasta

All pasta includes garlic bread. Add cheese to bread $1.50 · add baked cheese to pasta $2.00.

  • Spaghetti, Rigatoni or MostaccioliSM $9.99 · LG $10.99
  • LasagnaSM $11.25 · LG $11.99
  • Veggie LasagnaSM $9.99 · LG $10.99
  • Chili MacSM $10.99 · LG $11.99
  • Fettuccine AlfredoSM $10.99 · LG $11.99
  • Chicken AlfredoSM $12.49 · LG $13.49
  • Meat RavioliSM $10.99 · LG $11.99
  • Cheese RavioliSM $10.49 · LG $11.49
  • Tortellini PastaSM $10.99 · LG $11.99
Chicken Parmesan Pasta at Angelo's Express, Taylorville

Chicken Parmesan Pasta

Mostaccioli at Angelo's Express, Taylorville

Mostaccioli

Rigatoni at Angelo's Express, Taylorville

Rigatoni

Lasagna at Angelo's Express, Taylorville

Lasagna

Sandwiches & Wraps

Add fries $2.00. Wraps $10.49 — plain, spinach, tomato basil or low carb wheat; add chips $0.75; toast any wrap.

  • Poor-Boy$11.99
  • Breaded Tenderloin$11.24
  • Pulled Pork BBQ$10.49
  • Italian Sausage$10.49
  • Meatball Sub$10.99
  • Ham & Cheese Subhot or cold$9.49
  • Turkey Subhot or cold$10.49
  • Chicken Parmesan$10.99
  • Grilled or Breaded Chicken$10.49
  • Fish Sandwich$10.49
  • Italian Sub$10.49
  • Hamburgeradd cheese +$0.50$7.00
  • Wrap ChoicesChicken Bacon Ranch · Chicken Caesar · Buffalo Chicken · Southwest Chicken · Italian · Ham or Turkey Swiss$10.49

Appetizers

  • Garlic & Cheese Breadsticks10" $11.99 · 14" $16.99
  • Regular Breadsticks10" $8.99 · 14" $13.99
  • Giant Pretzel with Cheese$9.99
  • Chili Cheese Fries$8.49
  • Macaroni Bites$7.99
  • Chicken Strips$8.49
  • Mozzarella Sticks$8.99
  • Toasted Meat Ravioli$7.99
  • Mini Corn Dogs$7.99
  • Breaded Mushrooms$7.99
  • ½ Order Onion Rings$4.99
Mini Corn Dogs at Angelo's Express, Taylorville

Mini Corn Dogs

$7.99

Mozzarella Sticks at Angelo's Express, Taylorville

Mozzarella Sticks

$8.99

Onion Rings at Angelo's Express, Taylorville

Onion Rings

½ order $4.99

Chicken Strips at Angelo's Express, Taylorville

Chicken Strips

$8.49

Macaroni Bites at Angelo's Express, Taylorville

Macaroni Bites

$7.99

Breaded Mushrooms at Angelo's Express, Taylorville

Breaded Mushrooms

$7.99

Cinnamon Breadsticks at Angelo's Express, Taylorville

Cinnamon Breadsticks

10" $8.99 · 14" $13.99

French Fries at Angelo's Express, Taylorville

French Fries

$3.49

Wings & Horseshoes

  • Traditional Wings(8) $12.99 · (16) $22.99 · (24) $29.99
  • Boneless Wings(8) $10.99 · (16) $18.99 · (24) $26.99
  • SaucesBuffalo, BBQ, garlic parm, honey sriracha, sweet chili, tangy Carolina gold, mango habanero, spicy honey garlic
  • Dry RubsBuffalo, BBQ, garlic parm, Jamaica jerk, chipotle BBQ
  • HorseshoesYour choice of meat or veggies over Texas toast, piled with fries and queso or cheddar cheese sauce. Extra cheese $1.25 · extra fries $1.00 · extra meat $2.50$13.99 · veggie $11.99

Salads & Powerbowls

Powerbowls: chicken, sausage or all veggies over greens in Italian vinaigrette with sautéed green pepper and onions (low carb, low sugar, gluten free).

  • Side SaladSM $4.99 · LG $8.49
  • Chef SaladSM $7.99 · LG $10.49
  • Caesar Saladgrilled chicken +$2.00SM $7.00 · LG $9.99
  • Breaded Chicken CaesarLG $12.49
  • Breaded Chicken SaladLG $10.99
  • Chicken Fajita SaladLG $10.49
  • Boneless Wing SaladLG $10.99
  • Taco SaladLG $11.99
  • Powerbowl — ChickenSM $6.49 · LG $8.49
  • Powerbowl — SausageSM $6.49 · LG $8.49
  • Powerbowl — ComboLG $8.49
  • Powerbowl — VeggieSM $5.49 · LG $6.99

Platters & Sides

  • Hot Beef (Manhattan)Half $10.49 · Full $12.99
  • Chicken Strips & Potatoes or Fries$11.50
  • Fish & Chips$12.49
  • Breaded Shrimp & Fries$12.99
  • Beef & NoodlesHalf $10.49 · Full $12.99
  • Garlic Bread$2.49
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese$3.99
  • Meatball with Marinara$2.25
  • Italian Sausage with Marinara$5.49
  • French Fries$3.49
  • Cheese Fries$4.49
  • Mac-n-Cheese$5.99
  • Apple Sauce$1.79

Soups & Chili

Mon, Thurs, Sat: Chicken & Noodle · Tues, Fri: Potato · Wed, Sun: Broccoli & Cheese

  • Soup of the Day or TortelliniBowl $6.49 · Quart $14.49
  • ChiliBowl $6.99 · Quart $14.99

Kids & Sides

  • Macaroni Bites with Fries$7.99
  • Chicken Strips with Fries$7.99
  • Mini Corn Dogs with Fries$7.99
  • Boneless Wings with Fries$8.49
  • Mac-n-Cheese$5.99

Desserts

  • Classic Chocolate Chip Cookie$2.99
  • Cinnamon Breadsticks with Icing10" $8.99 · 14" $13.99
  • Baked Brownie or Chocolate Chip Cookie$6.99

Drinks & Lotus

Fountain drinks, tea, lemonade, bottled water and Lotus specialty drinks.

Already loaded for you

Lotus Specialty Drinks

  • 16 oz $5.50
  • 20 oz $6.50
  • 24 oz $7.50
  • 32 oz $9.00
  • Tornado Fuel

  • Dr. S'more

  • Indigo Dream

  • Vanilla Dream

  • Apollo

  • Pineapple Dream

  • Pink Star Burst

  • Strawberry Fields

  • Something Blue

  • Strawberry Dream

  • Pink Kiwi

  • Summer Sunrise

  • Blue Hawaiian

  • Berries N' Cream

  • Piña Colada

  • Bahama Mama

  • Pink Monkey

  • Blueberry Lemonade

  • Passion Punch

  • Lemon Cream Pop

  • Blue Lagoon

  • Orange Dreamsicle

  • Caramel Apple

  • Pink Punch

  • Baja Dewski

  • Skinny Autumn Breeze

  • Skinny Shark Bite

  • Skinny Sunscreen

  • Skinny Sunset

  • Skinny Aloha

  • and more
  • Lotus bases

    Blue · gold · white · purple · pink · SF skinny blue · SF skinny pink

  • Add-ons

    Super cream or power up $1.25 · no ice $0.50 · extra caramel or whip $0.50 each

  • Good to know

    Skinny drinks with cream, whipped cream or caramel drizzle add 9–14 grams of sugar.

  • Fountain Drinks 20 ozPepsi, Diet Pepsi, Cherry Pepsi, Mt. Dew, Diet Mt. Dew, Starry, Dr. Pepper, Diet Dr. Pepper, Mug Root Beer$1.99
  • Fountain Drinks 32 oz$2.59
  • Sweet Tea, Unsweet Tea, Lemonade20 oz $1.99 · 32 oz $2.59
  • 20 oz Bottled Water$2.00
  • 2 Liters$3.59

Hungry yet?

Prices shown here match our printed menu. Order online for delivery, carryout or drive-thru.

Prices are subject to change at any time and may not match other websites that have old or outdated menus. Our online ordering always has the correct pricing.

Order OnlineCall